Key requirements:

  • A law degree from a reputable Ukrainian law school. A recognised LL.M. degree would be an advantage
  • Minimum one year of relevant professional experience
  • Fluent English, Russian and Ukrainian
  • Excellent analytical, legal writing and attention to detail skills